Cleveland State Athletic Events

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Turning Stone Intercollegiate (Turning Stone Resort)
8 a.m.
9th of 14

2
at Roseann Schwartz Invitational (Mill Creek Golf Course)
8 a.m.
2nd of 6

at Turning Stone Intercollegiate (Turning Stone Resort)
8 a.m.
9th of 14
3
at Roseann Schwartz Invitational (Mill Creek Golf Course)
8:30 a.m.
2nd of 6
4
vs Robert Morris
Final
W, 4-0
5
6
vs Butler
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

vs Charlotte
@ Bowling Green, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

7
vs Tommy Evans Invitational
Final
7th

8
vs Rice
@ San Antonio, Texas
Final
L, 2-0
9
at Joe Faeganes Invitational (Guyan CC)
8:30 a.m.
12th of 16
10
at Joe Faeganes Invitational (Guyan CC)
8:30 a.m.
13th of 16
11
12
vs Niagara
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
13
at No. 15 Kentucky
Final
L, 3-0

vs Indiana
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 3-1
14
at Eastern Kentucky Intercollegiate (Arlington CC)
8:30 a.m.
7th of 12

vs FGCU
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
1:00 PM

15
at Eastern Kentucky Intercollegiate (Arlington CC)
9 a.m.
8th of 12

16
at Cardinal Classic (The Players Club)
8:30 a.m.
10th of 11
17
at Cardinal Classic (The Players Club)
9 a.m.
9th of 11

at Bowling Green
Final
L, 1-0
18
19
20
at Notre Dame Invitational
TBA



21
at Notre Dame Invitational
TBA

vs Cuyahoga Community College
1:00 PM

vs Cuyahoga Community College
3:00 PM

vs Northern Kentucky
Final - OT
W, 2-1
22
at Notre Dame Invitational
TBA
23
at Elon Tournament
8:45 a.m.
6th of 10

at River Run Invitational (River Run CC)
9 a.m.
13 of 15
24
at Elon Tournament
8:30 a.m.
7th of 10

at River Run Invitational (River Run CC)
7:55 a.m.
12th of 15
25
at Iberostar College Cup
TBA
26
at Oracle ITA Masters
TBA

at Iberostar College Cup
TBA
27
at Oracle ITA Masters
TBA

at Iberostar College Cup
TBA

28
vs All-Ohio Championship
Final
13th

vs Kent St.
12:00 PM

at Northern Kentucky
Final
L, 3-1


29
at OSU Duals
8:00 a.m.
Men: 5-1; Women: 4-2
30
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
9 a.m.
7th of 12
1
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
9 a.m.
8th of 12
2
vs Youngstown State
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

5
at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Case Western Reserve
10:00 AM

vs Ashland
@ Cleveland, Ohio
12:00 PM