2007-08 Cleveland State Softball Schedule

Overall 31-18
Pct. .633
Conf. 4-1
Pct. .800
Streak Lost 1
Home 21-12
Away 9-5
Neutral 1-1
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 15 vs. James Madison W, 8-0 Final
  vs. Niagara W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. UMBC @ Greensboro, N.C. UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Central Mich. W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 22 at Northwestern St. TBA
Sat. 23 at Northwestern St. TBA
Sun. 24 at Northwestern St. TBA
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Appalachian State W, 12-2 Final
  vs. Dayton 3:30 PM
Sun. 2 vs. TBA TBA
  vs. TBA TBA
  vs. Dayton L, 8-3 Final
  at Eastern Ky. L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 7 at at Stanford Tournament TBA
Sat. 8 at at Stanford Tournament TBA
Sun. 9 at at Stanford Tournament TBA
  vs. Tenn.-Martin 12:00 PM
  vs. Penn 2:00 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Robert Morris 9:00 AM
  vs. Monmouth 1:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Yale L, 2-1 Final
  vs. IPFW @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 7-5 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Yale W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Penn L, 7-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Wagner W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Rider W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Army W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Rebel Games TBA
Mon. 17 vs. Rebel Games TBA
Tue. 25 at Eastern Michigan 2:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Wright State W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Wright State W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 30 at Wright State L, 4-0 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Oakland 3:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Robert Morris L, 7-5 Final
  at Robert Morris W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Butler * W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Butler * L, 2-0 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 6 vs. Butler * W, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 8 at Eastern Michigan L, 3-1 Final
  at Eastern Michigan W, 5-1 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Mercy W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Mercy W, 6-1 Final
Sat. 12 at Green Bay 1:00 PM
  at Green Bay 1:00 PM
  at Green Bay 4:00 PM
Sun. 13 at Green Bay 12:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Youngstown State * W, 5-1 Final
  at Youngstown State * W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 17 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) L, 4-3 Final
  vs. St. Francis (Pa.) W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 19 at UIC 1:00 PM
  at UIC L, 7-1 Final
  at UIC W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 20 at UIC 12:00 PM
  at UIC W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 22 vs. IPFW W, 11-3 Final
  vs. IPFW L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Toledo L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Toledo W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 26 at Loyola (Ill.) W, 5-3 Final
  at Loyola (Ill.) W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 27 at Loyola (Ill.) W, 1-0 Final
Tue. 29 at Niagara 3:00 PM
  at Niagara 5:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Kent St. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Kent St. L, 1-0 Final
 
May
Sat. 3 vs. Valparaiso 1:00 PM
  vs. Valparaiso 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 vs. Valparaiso L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Valparaiso W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Valparaiso 1:00 PM
Thu. 8 vs. Green Bay W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Wright State L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Loyola (Ill.) W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Wright State L, 2-0 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event