CLEVELAND STATE ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME

NOMINATION FORM

CLASS OF 1975
Robert F. Busbey '50 - Swimming, Track & Fencing Coach
Alfred L. Jones '37 - Basketball & Track
Jack Kroecker '36 - Track
Homer Woodling '36 - Athletics Director

CLASS OF 1976
Dave Jacklitch '51 - Basketball & Track
Weldon Kytle '66 - Basketball

CLASS OF 1977
Edward J. Hrdicka '38 - Basketball & Track
Bphdan Huryn '60 - Soccer & Tennis
Adam Pintz '60 - Soccer

CLASS OF 1978
George A. Kappos '53 - Basketball & Tennis
Dennis Turkall '65 - Baseball & Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 1979
Madison H. Dods '34 - Fencing
Albert W. Flores '69 - Track
John P. Shaughnessy '50 - Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 1980
Danferd C. Avis '51 - Basketball
Theodore S. O'Konski '34 - Baseball & Basketball
Donald W. Yontz '60 - Men's Basketball & Tennis

CLASS OF 1981
Herbert Fletcher '51 - Diving
Alex Jamieson '37 - Basketball & Track
Leo Johnson, Jr. '71 - Basketball & Soccer
William Pugh '41 - Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 1982
Lee J. Barylski '72 - Wrestling
Dennis Lenk '68 - Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 1983
Richard E. Bonacci - Wrestling Coach
Vito Colonna '71 - Men's Soccer

CLASS OF 1984
James W. McMillan '72 - Men's Soccer
Robert Moomy '57 - Track
Jane Pease - Coach/Teacher

CLASS OF 1985
Errol V. Clarke '75 - Soccer
George Kap '60 - Soccer & Tennis
Ralph Staten '35 - Men's Basketball & Tennis
Curt Tesar '75 - Men's Track
Frank J. Yoo '74 - Wrestling

CLASS OF 1987
Edgar J. Beck '54 - Tennis
David Liam Kyle '77 - Basketball
Donald E. Yates '71 - Baseball

CLASS OF 1988
Anthony W. DiGiovanni '76 - Wrestling
Jerry M. Dybzinski '77 - Baseball
Romas J. Rosul '76 - Men's Soccer
Ted D. Rupe '79 - Men's Cross Country & Track

CLASS OF 1989
Stephen F. Blanchette '77 - Golf
Thomas D. Cavanaugh '76 - Wrestling
Guy E. Pinter '60 - Fencing

CLASS OF 1991
Danute Bankaitis-Davis '80 - Volleyball

CLASS OF 1992
Debbie Dugan Rezzolla '79 - Women's Swimming
Don James '80 - Cross Country & Track
Terry Zuk '64 - Baseball & Men's Soccer

CLASS OF 1993
Merle Levin - Sports Information Director
Carlo Songini '82 - Men's Fencing
David L. Thompson '76 - Track

CLASS OF 1994
Jack Marshall - Men's Soccer Coach
John Szent Kiraly - Fencing Coach
Ron Varga '81 - Wrestling

CLASS OF 1995
Marc Hunter '83 - Cross Country
Sue Koziol '86 - Basketball & Softball
James Rodriguez - Administrator/Coach/Teacher

CLASS OF 1996
David Burger - Men's Track Coach
Laura Englehart '82 - Basketball & Softball
Peter Rosza '82 - Men's Fencing

CLASS OF 1997
Kent Kirchner '75 - Swimming
Chris Pozega '86 - Volleyball
John Tyma '79 - Men's Soccer

CLASS OF 1998
Ray Dieringer - Men's Basketball Coach
Fred Infield '57 - Basketball & Track
Eric Mudd '88 - Basketball
Oliver Porter '90 - Track
Joan Weber-Stark '84 - Women's Swimming

CLASS OF 1999
Rita Cyvas-Kliorys '76 - Volleyball
Tony Fedor '61 - Basketball
Ken "Mouse" McFadden '97 - Basketball
Patty Salvatore '79 - Women's Basketball & Volleyball
Darren Tillis '96 - Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 2000
Marsha Forth Nagy - Volleyball Coach
Aidan Gormley '89 - Soccer
Rich Karban '88 - Swimming & Diving
Toby Matney '90 - Wrestling
Doug Neu '72 - Men's Tennis

CLASS OF 2001
Eddie Bryant '87 - Basketball
Shawn Hood '88 - Basketball
Luis Martinez '88 - Baseball
Deb Taylor '98 - Women's Basketball

CLASS OF 2002
Egle Giedraitis '76 - Volleyball
Joe Skupski '75 - Men's Golf
Nick Stavrou '91 - Men's Soccer
Mark Zofka '86 - Baseball

CLASS OF 2003
Paul Azzariti '71 - Wrestling
Paula Caple '87 - Fencing
Areta Hishynsky-Golembiowsky '76 - Volleyball
Jack McNeeley - Athletics Trainer
Lanette Taylor '92 - Women's Basketball

CLASS OF 2004
Dan Foldesy '87 - Wrestling
Corey Frost '84 - Men's Track & Cross Country
Kathy McKitrick-Lawson '74 - Women's Swimming
Joe Stockwell '81 - Men's Swimming
Dave Zahoransky '89 - Wrestling

CLASS OF 2005
Matt Dulka '84 - Wrestling
Beth Eggleston '96 - Fencing & Track
Dana Labrie '94 - Swimming
James Paynter '80 - Men's Soccer
Robin Sobolewski '84 - Women's Basketball & Softball
Mike Sweeney '82 - Men's Basketball

CLASS OF 2006
Matt Ghaffari '84 - Wrestling
Tim Holden '73 - Baseball
Joe Kaderabek '67 - Baseball
Mary Petrecca '86 - Women's Basketball

CLASS OF 2007
Klaas de Boer - Men's Soccer Coach
Eric Mays '93 - Men's Swimming
John McLendon - Men's Basketball Coach/Administrator
Gary Sorace '75 - Wrestling

CLASS OF 2008
Alice Khol - Coach/Administrator
Amy Kyler '97 - Softball
Tim Miller '81 - Baseball
Tenille Whiteside '97 - Women's Basketball & Softball

CLASS OF 2009
Paul Clark '89 - Men's Soccer
Al DiGiovanni '79 - Wrestling
Pat Joyce '93 - Cross Country & Track

CLASS OF 2010
Brian Lamers '96 - Men's Swimming
Heidi Marshall '94 - Women's Basketball & Softball
Amy Ritzman '96 - Women's Cross Country & Track

CLASS OF 2011
Bill Clarke - Men's Soccer & Tennis Coach
Audra Cook '00 - Women's Basketball
Keith Lillash '04 - Baseball
Henk Markgraaff '00 - Men's Swimming

CLASS OF 2012
Gale Drummer - Men's Basketball
Jeff Haase '00 - Baseball
Andrew Hancock '03 - Men's Swimming

CLASS OF 2013
Jamie Bouyer '05 - Volleyball
Gerald Harris '03 - Wrestling
Wally Morton - Swimming & Diving Coach
Blake New '91 - Men's Soccer
Tiffany Stocker-Sibel '02 - Softball

CLASS OF 2014
Nickole Kennedy '06 - Volleyball
Grace Luginbuhl '06 - Softball
Kevin Parrish '89 - Baseball
Pieter Pelser '06 - Men's Swimming

CLASS OF 2015
Paul Hames '91 - Men's Soccer
Jay Longsworth - Men's Soccer
Ayman Labib '93 - Men's Diving