Cleveland State Athletic Events

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at OSU Duals
8:00 a.m.
Men: 5-1; Women: 4-2
30
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
9 a.m.
7th of 12
1
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
9 a.m.
8th of 12
2
vs Youngstown State
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

5
at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Case Western Reserve
10:00 AM

vs Ashland
@ Cleveland, Ohio
12:00 PM


6
at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

vs Oakland
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
7
vs Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Lakewood CC)
7th of 12

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
8
vs Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Lakewood CC)
6th of 11

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
9

at Cincinnati
Final - OT
L, 3-2
10
11
vs Ursuline
6:00 PM
12
vs Disney Cross Country Classic
Final
2nd


13
14
at Dayton Flyer Invitational (NCR Country Club)
11 a.m.
3rd of 14

at Dayton Fall Invitational (NCR CC)
9 a.m.
3rd of 11
15
at Dayton Flyer Invitational (NCR Country Club)
10:30 a.m.
6th of 14

at Dayton Fall Invitational (NCR CC)
9 a.m.
2nd of 11

16
17
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
18
at Akron Zips Classic
5:00 p.m.
5th of 5 (88)

at Akron Zips Classic
5:00 p.m.
3rd of 4 (188)

at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA

vs Youngstown State
Final
L, 3-1
19
at Akron Zips Classic
10:00 a.m.

at Akron Zips Classic
10:00 a.m.

at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA



20
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
21
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
22
23
vs Detroit Mercy
7:00 PM
24
25
Cleveland State
at Milwaukee
5:30 p.m.

Cleveland State
at Milwaukee
5:30 p.m.

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at Green Bay
7:00 PM
26
Cleveland State
at Green Bay
1:00 p.m.

Cleveland State
at Green Bay
1:00 p.m.

vs CSU Duals
9:30 a.m.

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at Milwaukee
5:00 PM

vs Wright State
7:00 PM
27
vs John Szent-Kiraly Open
8:30 a.m.

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at UIC
2:00 PM
28
29
30
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
7:00 PM
31
vs Ursuline
7:00 PM
1
Case Western
vs Cleveland State
7:00 PM

John Carroll
vs Cleveland State
7:00 PM

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at UB Fall Invite
TBA

at Youngstown State
6:00 PM

at Wright State
7:00 PM
2
vs Horizon League Championship
12:00 PM

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at UB Fall Invite
TBA

at Oakland
4:00 PM

at UIC
8:00 PM